SLC-LXS

1000BASE-LX/LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module (10KM)

CERIO SLC-LXS 1000BASE-LX/LC Single-mode fiber SFP Module provides optical transceiver modules connect on switches SFP Slot ports, Pluggable (SFP module) transceivers with the LC connector, offers a Small Pluggable (SFP module) transceivers for single mode switch’s Gigabit SFP port to switch’s Gigabit SFP port interface or High speed for Gigabit SFP port file server applications.

Specification Sheet

CERIO SLC-LXS 1000BASE-LX/LC Single-mode fiber SFP Module provides optical transceiver modules connect on switches SFP Slot ports, Pluggable (SFP module) transceivers with the LC connector , offers a Small Pluggable (SFP module) transceivers for singlemode switch’s gigabit SFP port to switch’s gigabit SFP port interface or High speed for gigabit SFP port file server applications. The modules, which operate from a single +3.3V power supply, The Cerio’ SFP Transceivers SLC-LXS are short wavelength fiber optic transceiver modules for use in 1.25 Gb/s gigabit Ethernet and high-speed proprietary link applications. The transceivers send and receive pre-encoded data over a pair of 50µm or 62.5µm core multimode optical fibers. Cerio’s SLC-LXS compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard, The Cerio’ Gigabit Ethernet SFP LC Transceivers providing Fiber Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and under 10KM distance requirements. It will be your best choice.

 

Features

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) and IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard compliance
  • Compliant EN 60825-1 / Class 1 laser product and with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard
  • Support 1.25Gb/s High speed data Rate
  • Center Wavelengthsupport to 1310nm
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Up to 10KM fiber distance
  • Hot-pluggable remove and install module
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant  
Specifications
Module Type  Single mode 
Media Type SMF type
Fiber distance Max :10KM
Spectral Width (RMS)  Max: 2.5nm  
Center Wavelength 1310nm (FP) (1280~1340nm) /Light Source
Supply Voltage 3.1 ~ 3.5V
Operating Current Max : 400mA
Output Current Max : 50mA
Connector  Duplex LC connector
Operating Temperature -0°C ~ 70 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~85 °C
Operating Humidity 100% Non-Condensing
Dimension ( W x H x D ) 13.4 x 13.35 x 56.6 mm  
Weight 17g
 
Package Content
SLC-LXS   Main Unit  x1
Warranty Card x1

Specification

 

Version Published Date Language File Size Download
v1.1a 2016.10.17 English 611KB